Legal Notices

Disclaimer

The information contained in this STABLE HILL (ASHWOOD ESTATE Pty Ltd) ABN 83 112 328 097 website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. STABLE HILL produces, wholesales, retails and export bottled table wine within Australia and Internationally.

To the extent permitted by law, STABLE HILL (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

STABLE HILL respects your privacy.

Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act 1988.

STABLE HILL will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to STABLE HILL services only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (eg. time, date, number and location of “hits”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by STABLE HILL please contact us.

STABLE HILL will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact STABLE HILL if you do not want to receive any direct mail information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 2013-2015 STABLE HILL – ASHWOOD ESTATE PTY LTD – ABN 83 112 328 097

Producers Licence Number: 5081 3233